Is HT Organics Original Hummus Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Steamed Chickpeas, Water, Organic Sesame Tahini, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Cumin, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Steamed Chickpeas, Organic Guar Gum
Check HT Organics Original Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Organics Original Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Organics Original Hummus is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


