Is HT Organics Ranch Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic buttermilk
- organic skim milk
- organic egg yolks
- organic buttermilk powder
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- organic sour cream
- xanthan gum
- microbial enzymes
- acidophilus
organic buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Sour Cream (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Organic Pasteurized Cream, Acidophilus And Bifidus Cultures, Microbial Enzymes), Organic White Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Buttermilk Powder (Organic Buttermilk, Organic Skim Milk), Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Filtered Water, Xanthan Gum
Check HT Organics Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Organics Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
HT Organics Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


