Is Hu Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate Organic Grass Fed, Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic hazelnut butter
  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut flakes
  • organic unrefined coconut sugar

organic hazelnut butter

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CACAO*, ORGANIC UNREFINED COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC GRASS-FED MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC HAZELNUT BUTTER, SEA SALT.

Check Hu Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate Organic Grass Fed, Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast