Is Hu Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate Organic Grass Fed, Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic grass-fed milk
organic grass-fed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO*, ORGANIC UNREFINED COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC GRASS-FED MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC HAZELNUT BUTTER, SEA SALT.
Check Hu Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate Organic Grass Fed, Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hu Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate Organic Grass Fed, Almond Crunch + Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


