Is Hu Grain-Free Chocolate Chip Cookies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber

fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hu Grain Free Chocolate Chip Cookies are a delicious and wholesome treat that caters to various dietary preferences. Made with no added sugar, gluten/grains, refined starches, or dairy, these cookies are keto-friendly and suitable for those following a gluten-free or non-GMO diet. They are also non-GMO certified gluten-free. With a spicy ginger flavor, these addictive cookies are made with real food ingredients, ensuring a nourishing snack. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of these facts suggests that Hu Grain Free Chocolate Chip Cookies are a popular choice among health-conscious individuals seeking a guilt-free indulgence.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Fiber (from Chicory Root Or The Agave Plant), Cassava Flour, Cashew Flour, Egg (free-range, Certified Humane), Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Bean, Organic Rosemary Extract (organic Rosemary, Organic Coconut Oil). Contains Cashew, Coconut, & Egg. May Contain Peanuts. Thorough Allergen Cleans Made Prior To Production. However, Product Is Made In Equipment That Also Processes Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Other Tree Nuts, & Wheat.

Check Hu Grain-Free Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hu Grain-Free Chocolate Chip Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast