Is Hubba Bubba Max Outrageous Original Bubble Gum Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Made of Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% of Glycerol, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Aspartame, Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake), BHT (To Maintain Freshness). Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Hubba Bubba Max Outrageous Original Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubba Bubba Max Outrageous Original Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
Bubble Yum Original
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Where to buy
Hubba Bubba Max Outrageous Original Bubble Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


