Is HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM STRAWBERRY TAPE 56GM Vegan?

Description
Sweet strawberry-flavored bubble gum comes as a long, tape-style roll (180 cm, 56 g), offering a soft, pliable, stretchy texture for chewing and bubble-blowing. Consumers note convenient portioning and playful packaging, praising length and initial flavor while reporting fading taste, sticky residue, and occasional messiness when unspooled by online users.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 422
- 322
- humectant
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry-flavored bubble gum comes as a long, tape-style roll (180 cm, 56 g), offering a soft, pliable, stretchy texture for chewing and bubble-blowing. Consumers note convenient portioning and playful packaging, praising length and initial flavor while reporting fading taste, sticky residue, and occasional messiness when unspooled by online users.
Ingredients
Made of: Sugar, gum base, corn syrub, humectant (422), corn starch, flavour, emulsifier (322, from soy), food acids (296, 330), sweeteners (950, 951), colour (129), antioxidant (321).
Check HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM STRAWBERRY TAPE 56GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM STRAWBERRY TAPE 56GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Trident Bubble Gum
Where to buy
HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM STRAWBERRY TAPE 56GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


