Is Hubbards Amazing Muesli 5 Grains & Hazelnut Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrains (77%) (Oats, Triticale, Barley, Red Wheat, Buckwheat (5%), Seeds (Pumpkin, Sunflower, Linseeds), Nuts (4%) (Hazelnuts (1.5%), Almonds (1.5%), Cashews (1%))), Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavour (0.6%), Inulin, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mineral (Iron), Salt

Check Hubbards Amazing Muesli 5 Grains & Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hubbards Amazing Muesli 5 Grains & Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go