Is Hubbards Crispy Crunchy Granola Almond, Cacao, & Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (33%), Brown Sugar, Oat Flour, Almonds (7%), Rice Pops (rice, Sugar, Salt), Vegetable Oil, Desiccated Coconut (contains Sulfites), Golden Syrup, Buckwheat (5%), Maltodextrin, Puffed Amaranth, Cacao Powder (2%), Natural Flavour, L’affare Roasted Ground Coffee Beans (0.5%). Gluten (oats), Tree Nuts (almonds) And Sulphites. May Be Present Lupin, Soy, Peanut, Milk And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Hubbards Crispy Crunchy Granola Almond, Cacao, & Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Crispy Crunchy Granola Almond, Cacao, & Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


