Is Hubbards Crispy Crunchy Granola Almond, Cacao, & Coffee Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • desiccated coconut

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (33%), Brown Sugar, Oat Flour, Almonds (7%), Rice Pops (rice, Sugar, Salt), Vegetable Oil, Desiccated Coconut (contains Sulfites), Golden Syrup, Buckwheat (5%), Maltodextrin, Puffed Amaranth, Cacao Powder (2%), Natural Flavour, L’affare Roasted Ground Coffee Beans (0.5%). Gluten (oats), Tree Nuts (almonds) And Sulphites. May Be Present Lupin, Soy, Peanut, Milk And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Hubbards Crispy Crunchy Granola Almond, Cacao, & Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep