Is Hubert's Half & Half Original Green Lemonade Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Lemon Juice Concentrate, Premium Brewed Green Tea, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Hubert's Half & Half Original Green Lemonade Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubert's Half & Half Original Green Lemonade Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
Hubert's Half & Half Original Green Lemonade Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


