Is Hubert's Lemonade Original Glass Bottle, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check Hubert's Lemonade Original Glass Bottle, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hubert's Lemonade Original Glass Bottle, 16 fl oz is available at 13 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go