Is Hubert's Lemonade Original Glass Bottle, 40 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Hubert's Lemonade Original Glass Bottle, 40 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubert's Lemonade Original Glass Bottle, 40 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hubert's Lemonade Original Glass Bottle, 40 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


