Is Hudson Bread Ciabatta Dinner Roll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, NATURAL STARTER (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR, WATER, ENZYMES), SEMOLINA FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: OLIVE OIL, MALT DRY, YEAST, SEA SALT
Check Hudson Bread Ciabatta Dinner Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hudson Bread Ciabatta Dinner Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


