Is Huel Berry 4 x 500ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- b2
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- +2 more
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Flaxseed, Soluble Vegetable Fibre (Chicory Root, Corn), Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper, Zinc, lodine, Chromium), Vitamins (C,K, E, A, Niacin, D, B12, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, B6, B2, BI, Folate) Choline), Natural Flavourings, Beetroot and Carrot Extract, Brown Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thickener: Gelan Gum, Sweetener: Sucralose
Check Huel Berry 4 x 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Berry 4 x 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


