Is Huel Black Edition Iced Latte 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • b1
  • b2
  • biotin
  • +2 more

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Tapioca Starch, Cold-Pressed Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Ground Flaxseed, Coconut Sugar, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper, Zinc, lodine, Chromium), Vitamins (C, K, E, A, Niacin, D, B12, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Choline), Natural Flavourings, Soluble Vegetable Fibre (Chicory, Corn), Flaxseed Oil Powder, Instant Coffee Powder (0.46%), Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Cocoa Powder, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Thickener: Gellan Gum

Check Huel Black Edition Iced Latte 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Huel Black Edition Iced Latte 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast