Is Huel Complete Protein Bar Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • as calcium d-pantothenate
  • pantothenic acid
  • +2 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Cocoa Coating (15%) (cocoa Butter, Sweetener: Erythritol, Cocoa Mass, Bore Fit For, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Salt), Brown Rice Protein, Chicory Fibre, Himartt Glyceine, Peanut Paste, Water, Micronutrient Blend (potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Mallodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin C (as L-ascorbic Pool, Magnesium Oude, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E (as D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Plant-derived Marin D3 (cholecaldierol), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B12 (as Cyranocobalamin), Potassium Lodide, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium L-methylfolate), Ground Flaxseed, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Dried Raspberry Peces (17%), Natural Ravourings, Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Sunflower Oil. Contains: Cocoa, Peanut. May Contain Other Nuts And Mustard.

Check Huel Complete Protein Bar Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep