Is Huel Complete Protein Bar Raspberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Cocoa Coating (15%) (cocoa Butter, Sweetener: Erythritol, Cocoa Mass, Bore Fit For, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Salt), Brown Rice Protein, Chicory Fibre, Himartt Glyceine, Peanut Paste, Water, Micronutrient Blend (potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Mallodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin C (as L-ascorbic Pool, Magnesium Oude, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E (as D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Plant-derived Marin D3 (cholecaldierol), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B12 (as Cyranocobalamin), Potassium Lodide, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium L-methylfolate), Ground Flaxseed, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Dried Raspberry Peces (17%), Natural Ravourings, Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Sunflower Oil. Contains: Cocoa, Peanut. May Contain Other Nuts And Mustard.

Check Huel Complete Protein Bar Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep