Is Huel Complete Protein Bar Raspberry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Cocoa Coating (15%) (cocoa Butter, Sweetener: Erythritol, Cocoa Mass, Bore Fit For, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Salt), Brown Rice Protein, Chicory Fibre, Himartt Glyceine, Peanut Paste, Water, Micronutrient Blend (potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Mallodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin C (as L-ascorbic Pool, Magnesium Oude, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E (as D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Plant-derived Marin D3 (cholecaldierol), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B12 (as Cyranocobalamin), Potassium Lodide, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium L-methylfolate), Ground Flaxseed, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Dried Raspberry Peces (17%), Natural Ravourings, Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Sunflower Oil. Contains: Cocoa, Peanut. May Contain Other Nuts And Mustard.
Check Huel Complete Protein Bar Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Complete Protein Bar Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


