Is Huel Complete Protein Bar Raspberry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • from coconut

from coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Cocoa Coating (15%) (cocoa Butter, Sweetener: Erythritol, Cocoa Mass, Bore Fit For, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Salt), Brown Rice Protein, Chicory Fibre, Himartt Glyceine, Peanut Paste, Water, Micronutrient Blend (potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Mallodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin C (as L-ascorbic Pool, Magnesium Oude, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E (as D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Plant-derived Marin D3 (cholecaldierol), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B12 (as Cyranocobalamin), Potassium Lodide, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium L-methylfolate), Ground Flaxseed, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Dried Raspberry Peces (17%), Natural Ravourings, Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Sunflower Oil. Contains: Cocoa, Peanut. May Contain Other Nuts And Mustard.

Check Huel Complete Protein Bar Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep