Is Huel Essential Vanilla Flavor Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Ground Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Brown Rice Protein, Potassium Chloride, Sunflower Oil Powder, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Starch, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose, L-Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Acetate, Niacinamide, Ergocalciferol, Calcium-D-Pantothenate, Folate, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin, Phylloquinone, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin

Check Huel Essential Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast