Is Huel Mac & Cheeze Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese style seasoning
cheese style seasoning
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Macaroni (53.6%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Pea Protein, Cheese Style Seasoning (4.9%) (Dairy-Free Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch), Garlic Powder (Sulphites) (0.9%), Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder (Sulphites) (0.2%), Natural Flavouring, Spices (Mustard, Turmeric, Paprika, Black Pepper), Oregano), Flaxseed Oil Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Dried Tomatoes (2.9%), Micronutrient Blend*, Sunflower Oil Powder, Natural Flavouring, Flavouring (Celery), Smoke Flavouring.
Check Huel Mac & Cheeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Mac & Cheeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
About this product
Pasta · Dried


