Is Huel Nutritionally complete food Banana Flavour (powder) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Protein, Natural Flavourings, Sunflower Oil Powder, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Calcium, Iodine), Corn Starch, Vitamins (C, K, A, E, Niacin, B12, D, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B2, Folate, B1), Lutein), Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Faba Bean Protein, Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check Huel Nutritionally complete food Banana Flavour (powder) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Nutritionally complete food Banana Flavour (powder) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Powder Strawberry Freeze 6-0.6 oz Powder Packs
Orgain 30g Plant Protein Complete Protein Powder Chocolate
30g Plant Protein Complete Protein Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


