Is Huel Pineapple & Mango Daily A-Z Vitamins 4 x 330ml (1.32L) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- b2
- b1
- b12
- +2 more
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (5.5%) (White Grape, Pineapple, Mango), Soluble Vegetable Fibre (Chicory, Corn), Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Calcium, Phosphorus, Iron, Selenium, Magnesium, Iodine, Zinc, Molybdenum, Chromium), Vitamins (C, E, Niacin, A, K2, Pantothenic Acid, D3, Biotin, Folate, B12, D2, B6, B1, K1, B2), Choline), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavourings, Acerola Cherry Powder, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee Bean) (0.03%), Sweetener: Sucralose, Guava Extract
Check Huel Pineapple & Mango Daily A-Z Vitamins 4 x 330ml (1.32L) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Pineapple & Mango Daily A-Z Vitamins 4 x 330ml (1.32L) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Huel Pineapple & Mango Daily A-Z Vitamins 4 x 330ml (1.32L) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


