Is Huel Spaghetti Carbonara Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b1
- b2
- b12
- pantothenic acid
- +2 more
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Spaghetti Pasta (52%) (durum Wheat Semolina), Pea Protein, Carbonara Style Seasoning Blend (8%) (dairy-free Creamer (sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch), Yeast Extract, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper), Textured Vegetable Protein (7.1%) (pea Protein (27%), Vegetable Oils (rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Yeast Extract, Salt, Vegetable Concentrates (beetroot, Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Water, Natural Flavouring, Smoked Water, Dried Vegetables (onion, Potato, Leek), Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Bay Leaves, Sage Oil), Corn Starch, Flaxseed Oil Powder, Micronutrient Blend (minerals (potassium, Calcium, Chloride, Iodine, Zinc), Vitamins (c, K, A, Niacin, E, D, Pantothenic Acid, B12, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Lutein, Lycopene, Zeaxanthin), Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Sunflower Oil Powder. Contains Wheat.
Check Huel Spaghetti Carbonara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Spaghetti Carbonara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


