Is Huel V3.1 Powder - Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- as riboflavin
- as calcium l-methylfolate
- as calcium d-pantothenate
- +12 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Protein, Natural Flavourings, Sunflower Oil Powder, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium (as Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate), Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide)), Corn Starch, Vitamins (Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin K (K2, as Menaquinone-7), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D (D2 as Ergocalciferol, D3 as Plant-Derived Cholecalciferol), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (as Riboflavin), Folate (as Calcium L-Methylfolate), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamin Mononitrate)), Lutein), Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Faba Bean Protein, Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check Huel V3.1 Powder - Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel V3.1 Powder - Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


