Is Huel Vanilla Fudge 100% Nutritionally Complete Protein Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Faba Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavourings, Hemp Seed Protein Powder, L-Leucine, Micronutrient Blend *, L-Lysine Monohydrochloride, Soluble Gluco Fibre Powder, L-Methionine, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Flaxseed Oil Powder, Curcumin (from Turmeric Extract, Sweetener: Sucralose, Salt, Bacillus Coagulans, Piperine (from Black Pepper Extract. *Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Starch, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Lutein, Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Lycopene, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium-D-Pantothenate), Plant-Derived Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Potassium lodide, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin. Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium-L- Methylfolate, Chromium Picolinate.
Check Huel Vanilla Fudge 100% Nutritionally Complete Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Vanilla Fudge 100% Nutritionally Complete Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Powder


