Is Huel Vanilla Fudge 100% Nutritionally Complete Protein Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Faba Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavourings, Hemp Seed Protein Powder, L-Leucine, Micronutrient Blend *, L-Lysine Monohydrochloride, Soluble Gluco Fibre Powder, L-Methionine, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Flaxseed Oil Powder, Curcumin (from Turmeric Extract, Sweetener: Sucralose, Salt, Bacillus Coagulans, Piperine (from Black Pepper Extract. *Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Starch, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Lutein, Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Lycopene, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium-D-Pantothenate), Plant-Derived Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Potassium lodide, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin. Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium-L- Methylfolate, Chromium Picolinate.

Check Huel Vanilla Fudge 100% Nutritionally Complete Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingSmoothie
Dairy Free? Huel Vanilla Fudge 100% Nutritionally Complete Protein | Spoonful