Is Huel Vanilla Gluten-free (New and Improved) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Pea Protein, Flaxseeds, Brown Rice Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Mct Powder (From Coconut), Sunflower Oil Powder, Micronutrient Blend, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum And Guar Gum, Flavour, Sweetener: Sucralose, Potassium Chloride, Coconut Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C, L-choline Bitartrate, Lutein, Plant-based Vitamin D3, Lycopene, Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin K2 (As Mk-7), Vitamin A (As Retinol Acetate), Vitamin D2, Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium-d-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, L-methylfolate Calcium, Biotin, Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin)

Check Huel Vanilla Gluten-free (New and Improved) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep