Is Huel Vanilla Gluten-free (New and Improved) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Pea Protein, Flaxseeds, Brown Rice Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Mct Powder (From Coconut), Sunflower Oil Powder, Micronutrient Blend, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum And Guar Gum, Flavour, Sweetener: Sucralose, Potassium Chloride, Coconut Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C, L-choline Bitartrate, Lutein, Plant-based Vitamin D3, Lycopene, Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin K2 (As Mk-7), Vitamin A (As Retinol Acetate), Vitamin D2, Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium-d-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, L-methylfolate Calcium, Biotin, Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin)

Check Huel Vanilla Gluten-free (New and Improved) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep