Is Huel Vanilla Gluten-free (New and Improved) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
- from coconut
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Pea Protein, Flaxseeds, Brown Rice Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Mct Powder (From Coconut), Sunflower Oil Powder, Micronutrient Blend, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum And Guar Gum, Flavour, Sweetener: Sucralose, Potassium Chloride, Coconut Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C, L-choline Bitartrate, Lutein, Plant-based Vitamin D3, Lycopene, Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin K2 (As Mk-7), Vitamin A (As Retinol Acetate), Vitamin D2, Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium-d-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, L-methylfolate Calcium, Biotin, Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin)
Check Huel Vanilla Gluten-free (New and Improved) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Vanilla Gluten-free (New and Improved) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


