Is Huel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- b12
- b2
- pantothenic acid
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Protein, Sunflower Oil Powder, Micronutrient Blend (minerals (potassium, Calcium, Iodine), Vitamins (c, E, K, Niacin, A, D, Pantothenic Acid, B12, B6, B2, B1, Folate, Lutein)), Medium-chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Green Tea Extract, Bacillus Coagulans. Contains Mustard.
Check Huel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


