Is Huevitos Dulce Confitado Sabor A Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Azúcares Añadidos (azúcar, Jarabe De Maíz), Sustituto De Leche [azúcares Añadidos (sólidos De Jarabe De Maíz), Maltodextrina, Sólidos De La Leche, Grasa Butírica, Leche, Citrato De Sodio, Lecitina De Soya, Fosfato Dipotásico, Mono Y Diglicéridos, Saborizante Artificial], Cocoa, Grasa Vegetal Hidrogenada, Maltodextrina, Alcohol Etílico (1.6%), Dióxido De Titanio, Saborizantes Naturales, Artificiales E Idénticos Al Natural, Sal Yodada, Cera De Carnauba, Enzima, Amarillo 5, Rojo 40, Azul 1. Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Huevitos Dulce Confitado Sabor A Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huevitos Dulce Confitado Sabor A Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


