Is Huile de coco Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2024 l0910202400371 sri lanka 500

2024 l0910202400371 sri lanka 500

Dietitian note

L-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% panenský kokosový amym snečným žiarením. Kokosový olej je pri teplote do +25 °C tuhý. Pri vyššej teplote sa kontrolovaného ekologického poľnohospodárstva. Skladujte v suchu, chráňte pred teplom am stiskamo. Sestavine: 100% deviško kokosovo olje. 'iz kontrolirane ekološke pridelave a tekutý, čo nemá žiadny vplyv na kvalitu výrobku. SI Bio deviško kokosovo olje murah se ponovno utekočini, kar pa ne vpliva na kakovost proizvoda. RO Ulei de muc na temem in hladnem mestu. Pri temperaturi do +25 °C se olje strdi. Pri nizi virgin, presat la rece. Produs ecologic. Ingrediente: 100% ulei de nuca de cocos agricultura ecologică controlată. A se păstra în spații întunecoase şi racoroase este pastrat la temperaturi mai mici de +25 °C, acesta este solid. La temperatur a devine lichid, fără pierderea calității. vad.do Neto 09.10.2024 L0910202400371 SRI LANKA 500 ml (460 g) alec/Producator: Slovenska vas 1c, Sl-8261 Jesenice na Slovenija/Slovenia 4056489 495604

Check Huile de coco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
OilyHard
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepTopping