Is Huile de coco Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 2024 l0910202400371 sri lanka 500
2024 l0910202400371 sri lanka 500
Dietitian noteSources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar. L-Cysteine (also called e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% panenský kokosový amym snečným žiarením. Kokosový olej je pri teplote do +25 °C tuhý. Pri vyššej teplote sa kontrolovaného ekologického poľnohospodárstva. Skladujte v suchu, chráňte pred teplom am stiskamo. Sestavine: 100% deviško kokosovo olje. 'iz kontrolirane ekološke pridelave a tekutý, čo nemá žiadny vplyv na kvalitu výrobku. SI Bio deviško kokosovo olje murah se ponovno utekočini, kar pa ne vpliva na kakovost proizvoda. RO Ulei de muc na temem in hladnem mestu. Pri temperaturi do +25 °C se olje strdi. Pri nizi virgin, presat la rece. Produs ecologic. Ingrediente: 100% ulei de nuca de cocos agricultura ecologică controlată. A se păstra în spații întunecoase şi racoroase este pastrat la temperaturi mai mici de +25 °C, acesta este solid. La temperatur a devine lichid, fără pierderea calității. vad.do Neto 09.10.2024 L0910202400371 SRI LANKA 500 ml (460 g) alec/Producator: Slovenska vas 1c, Sl-8261 Jesenice na Slovenija/Slovenia 4056489 495604
Check Huile de coco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huile de coco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Liquid


