Is Huile de coco Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2024 l0910202400371 sri lanka 500
2024 l0910202400371 sri lanka 500
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% panenský kokosový amym snečným žiarením. Kokosový olej je pri teplote do +25 °C tuhý. Pri vyššej teplote sa kontrolovaného ekologického poľnohospodárstva. Skladujte v suchu, chráňte pred teplom am stiskamo. Sestavine: 100% deviško kokosovo olje. 'iz kontrolirane ekološke pridelave a tekutý, čo nemá žiadny vplyv na kvalitu výrobku. SI Bio deviško kokosovo olje murah se ponovno utekočini, kar pa ne vpliva na kakovost proizvoda. RO Ulei de muc na temem in hladnem mestu. Pri temperaturi do +25 °C se olje strdi. Pri nizi virgin, presat la rece. Produs ecologic. Ingrediente: 100% ulei de nuca de cocos agricultura ecologică controlată. A se păstra în spații întunecoase şi racoroase este pastrat la temperaturi mai mici de +25 °C, acesta este solid. La temperatur a devine lichid, fără pierderea calității. vad.do Neto 09.10.2024 L0910202400371 SRI LANKA 500 ml (460 g) alec/Producator: Slovenska vas 1c, Sl-8261 Jesenice na Slovenija/Slovenia 4056489 495604
Check Huile de coco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huile de coco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Liquid


