Is Hula hoops big hoops Sour cream and onion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried sour cream
  • sour cream & sugar
  • dried whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (Dried Potato & Potato Starch), Sunflower Oil (26%), Sour Cream & Sugar, Dextrose, Salt. Natural Flavouring (contains MILK), Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Yeast Extract, Dried Sour Cream (MILK), Dried Whey (MILK), Rubbed Parsley, Onion Extract), Salt, Potassium Chloride. Onion Flavour [Dried Onio For allergens see ingredients in bold. Also may contain Gluten.

Check Hula hoops big hoops Sour cream and onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySour
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go