Is Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g Dairy Free?

Description
Ring-shaped crisps in a six-pack assortment offer distinct savory flavors and a light, airy crunch; commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, included in lunchboxes, or dipped. Customer reviews note satisfying crispness and good flavor variety, while some report inconsistent seasoning, occasional breakage, minor packaging concerns and uneven portioning.

Description
Ring-shaped crisps in a six-pack assortment offer distinct savory flavors and a light, airy crunch; commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, included in lunchboxes, or dipped. Customer reviews note satisfying crispness and good flavor variety, while some report inconsistent seasoning, occasional breakage, minor packaging concerns and uneven portioning.
Ingredients
Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract], Maize Flour, Potassium Chloride, Salt. Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Potassium Chloride. Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Cheese & Onion Flavour [Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dried Cheese (MILK), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings (contain MILK), Cayenne Pepper Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract], Maize Flour, Natural Flavouring [contains Potassium Chloride, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion], Salt.
Check Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Great Value Freeze Dried Fruit Crisps, Variety Pack, 6 Count, 2.26 oz.
Quaker Rice Crisps Sweet & Savory Variety (Caramel, Cheddar, Apple Cinnamon, Ranch) 12 oz, 15 Count
Frito-Lay Flamin' Hot Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Walkers Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps 6x25g
Where to buy
Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


