Is Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g Gluten Free?

Description
Ring-shaped crisps in a six-pack assortment offer distinct savory flavors and a light, airy crunch; commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, included in lunchboxes, or dipped. Customer reviews note satisfying crispness and good flavor variety, while some report inconsistent seasoning, occasional breakage, minor packaging concerns and uneven portioning.

Description
Ring-shaped crisps in a six-pack assortment offer distinct savory flavors and a light, airy crunch; commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, included in lunchboxes, or dipped. Customer reviews note satisfying crispness and good flavor variety, while some report inconsistent seasoning, occasional breakage, minor packaging concerns and uneven portioning.
Ingredients
Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract], Maize Flour, Potassium Chloride, Salt. Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Potassium Chloride. Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Cheese & Onion Flavour [Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dried Cheese (MILK), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings (contain MILK), Cayenne Pepper Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract], Maize Flour, Natural Flavouring [contains Potassium Chloride, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion], Salt.
Check Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Great Value Freeze Dried Fruit Crisps, Variety Pack, 6 Count, 2.26 oz.
Quaker Rice Crisps Sweet & Savory Variety (Caramel, Cheddar, Apple Cinnamon, Ranch) 12 oz, 15 Count
Frito-Lay Flamin' Hot Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Walkers Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps 6x25g
Where to buy
Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


