Is Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g Vegan?

Description
Ring-shaped crisps in a six-pack assortment offer distinct savory flavors and a light, airy crunch; commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, included in lunchboxes, or dipped. Customer reviews note satisfying crispness and good flavor variety, while some report inconsistent seasoning, occasional breakage, minor packaging concerns and uneven portioning.

Description
Ring-shaped crisps in a six-pack assortment offer distinct savory flavors and a light, airy crunch; commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, included in lunchboxes, or dipped. Customer reviews note satisfying crispness and good flavor variety, while some report inconsistent seasoning, occasional breakage, minor packaging concerns and uneven portioning.
Ingredients
Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract], Maize Flour, Potassium Chloride, Salt. Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Potassium Chloride. Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Cheese & Onion Flavour [Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dried Cheese (MILK), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings (contain MILK), Cayenne Pepper Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract], Maize Flour, Natural Flavouring [contains Potassium Chloride, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion], Salt.
Check Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Great Value Freeze Dried Fruit Crisps, Variety Pack, 6 Count, 2.26 oz.
Quaker Rice Crisps Sweet & Savory Variety (Caramel, Cheddar, Apple Cinnamon, Ranch) 12 oz, 15 Count
Frito-Lay Flamin' Hot Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Walkers Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps 6x25g
Where to buy
Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


