Is Hulala Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
036 E CO PROFESSIONAL La La WHAT A PERFORMANCE! IT PREPARATO ZUCCHERATO UNT A BASE DI GRASSIE OLIVEOLTALI, DA MONTARE INGREDIENTI: acqua, grassi e oll vegetall totalmente idrogenati (20%) (grassi: palmisti, oll girasole), zucchero, stabilizzanti: sorbitoli, idrossi-propil-cellulosa; proteine del latte, emulsionanti: esteri mono - e diacetiltartariol di mono - e digliceridi degli acidi grassi, lecitine (sola), esteri lattici di mono - e digliceridi degli acidi grassi; sale, aromi, colorante: caroteni. Prodotto in Italia usando Ingredienti primari da UE e non UE. Può contenere tracce di arachidi, CONDIZIONI DI CONSERVAZIONE: conservare a temperatura compresa tra +5°C o +20°C. Una volta aperto, conservare in frigorifero e utilizzare entro 3-4 giorni. Non congelare, MODALITA D'USO: Lasciare per almeno 12 ore in frigorifero prima di ogni utilizzo. Montare a temperature comprese tra 8°C 12°C. PREPARADO AZUCARADO UNT PARA MONTAR A BASE DE ORASAS Y ACEITES VEGETALES NGREDIENTES: agua, grasas y aceites vegetales totalmente hidrogenados (28%) (grasas, palmiste, aceites: girasol), azúcar, estabilizantes: sorbitoles, hidroxiproplicelulosa; proteinas de la leche, emulgentes: ésteres monoacetil y diacetil tartáricos de monoglicéridos y diglicéridos de ácidos grasos, lecitinas (soja), ésteres lácticos de monoglicéridos y digliceridos de ácidos grasos; sal, aromas, colorante: carotenos. Producido en Italia utilizando Ingredientes primarios de la UE y fuera de la UE. Puede contener trazas de cacahuetes,
Check Hulala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hulala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


