Is Hull's 16 Pork Sausages 700g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into beef collagen casings
- pork fat
- pork
- carmine
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
filled into beef collagen casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork (60%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Stabiliser (Disodium Diphosphate), Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Spice Extracts (Nutmeg, Coriander, Pepper, Cayenne), Colour (Carmine), Filled into Beef Collagen Casings
Check Hull's 16 Pork Sausages 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hull's 16 Pork Sausages 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hull's 16 Pork Sausages 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


