Is HUM Flatter Me Fiber Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- protease 3
- to break down carbohydrates: amylase
- proprietary flatter me enzyme blend
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Vegetable Fiber (maize), Proprietary Flatter Me Enzyme Blend, To Break Down Protein: Protease 3.0, Protease 4.5, Protease 6.0, Peptidase, Bromelain, Neutral Bacterial Protease, Alpha-galactosidase, To Break Down Carbohydrates: Amylase, Glucoamylase, Invertase, Diastase, Alpha-galactosidase, Hemicellulase, Cellulase An, Beta-glucanase, Phytase, Lactase, To Break Down Fats: Lipase, Herb Blend (zingiber Officinale, Fennel Seed (foeniculum Vulgare), Peppermint (mentha Piperita))
Check HUM Flatter Me Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUM Flatter Me Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
General Mills, Fiber One Breakfast Cereal, Original Bran, Whole Grain, 19.6 Oz
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Powder


