Is HUM Flatter Me Fiber Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Vegetable Fiber (maize), Proprietary Flatter Me Enzyme Blend, To Break Down Protein: Protease 3.0, Protease 4.5, Protease 6.0, Peptidase, Bromelain, Neutral Bacterial Protease, Alpha-galactosidase, To Break Down Carbohydrates: Amylase, Glucoamylase, Invertase, Diastase, Alpha-galactosidase, Hemicellulase, Cellulase An, Beta-glucanase, Phytase, Lactase, To Break Down Fats: Lipase, Herb Blend (zingiber Officinale, Fennel Seed (foeniculum Vulgare), Peppermint (mentha Piperita))

Check HUM Flatter Me Fiber against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep