Is Human Bean Co. Lime & Black Pepper Faba Beans Multipack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Faba Beans, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavours, Spice (Black Pepper), Food Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Human Bean Co. Lime & Black Pepper Faba Beans Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Human Bean Co. Lime & Black Pepper Faba Beans Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Where to buy
Human Bean Co. Lime & Black Pepper Faba Beans Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


