Is Humann Superbeets Hearts Chews Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Soft, fruit-forward chews deliver a sweet-tart, berry-like flavor with a mildly earthy undertone; texture is gelatinous and pleasantly chewy, slightly sticky but easily swallowed. People commonly use them as a convenient on-the-go chew between meals or as a daily chewable; reviewers often note portability, flavor variability, consistent chewiness, packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca syrup, raw cane sugar, rice bran, natural flavors, sunflower lecithin, sunflower oil, malic acid, glycerin, citric acid, rebaudioside A (stevia rebuadiana leaf).

Check Humann Superbeets Hearts Chews against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go