Is Humantra Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Berry Pomegranate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrate
- natural mixed berry flavour with other natural flavouring
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavour Enhancer: Malic Acid And Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (himalayan Pink Salt), Natural Pomegranate Flavouring With Other Natural Flavouring, Calcium Lactate (calcium), Di-potassium Phosphate (potassium), Colour: Beetroot Red, Magnesium Citrate (magnesium), Sodium Chloride, Calcium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Potassium Carbonate, Beta-carotene (vitamin A), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Potassium Bicarbonate (potassium), Methylcobalamin (vitamin B12), Calcium Citrate (calcium), Zinc Citrate (zinc), Potassium Citrate (potassium), Natural Mixed Berry Flavour With Other Natural Flavouring, Chromium Picolinate (chromium). Contains tracesof Tree Nuts and Milk.
Check Humantra Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humantra Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Berry Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


