Is Humantra Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Berry Pomegranate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- calcium citrate
- natural mixed berry flavour with other natural flavouring
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavour Enhancer: Malic Acid And Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (himalayan Pink Salt), Natural Pomegranate Flavouring With Other Natural Flavouring, Calcium Lactate (calcium), Di-potassium Phosphate (potassium), Colour: Beetroot Red, Magnesium Citrate (magnesium), Sodium Chloride, Calcium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Potassium Carbonate, Beta-carotene (vitamin A), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Potassium Bicarbonate (potassium), Methylcobalamin (vitamin B12), Calcium Citrate (calcium), Zinc Citrate (zinc), Potassium Citrate (potassium), Natural Mixed Berry Flavour With Other Natural Flavouring, Chromium Picolinate (chromium). Contains tracesof Tree Nuts and Milk.
Check Humantra Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humantra Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Berry Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


