Is Humble & Frank Original Cocktail Sauce - San Marzano Tomatoes Horseradish Kick Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

California San Marzano *tomato Paste, * Golden Cane Syrup. Water. * Organic Cane Sugar, *distilled Vinegar, * Horseradish Root [horseradish Root, Distilled Vinegar. Water, Salt. Natural Flavor]. * Lemon Juice Concentrate, * California Onion Powder, "sea Salt. * Citric Acid, *white Pepper, * Allspice, * Cayenne, *spices, * Xanthan Gum. *non-gmo Ingredients. Contains: Mustard.

Check Humble & Frank Original Cocktail Sauce - San Marzano Tomatoes Horseradish Kick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing