Is Humm Kombucha Organic Raspberry Hops - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural raspberry flavor
  • natural hops flavor

natural raspberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Kombucha (Filtered Water, Green Tea, (Organic) Black Tea (Organic) Cane Sugar (Organic) Live Kombucha Cultures, Natural Hops Flavor), Blue Agave Nectar, Organic, Pineapple Juicer Juice Blend (Organic), Juice Concentrates Of Apple, (Organic) Pear, (Organic) Raspberry, (Organic) Elderberry, (Organic) Citric Acid, Organic Flavor), Natural Raspberry Flavor, Bacillus Subtilis, Jasmine Flavor (Organic)

Check Humm Kombucha Organic Raspberry Hops - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Humm Kombucha Organic Raspberry Hops - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? Humm Kombucha Organic Raspberry Hops - 14 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful